Villa Ada

Main amenities

  • 130 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    The 4-bedroom Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen hosts up to 8 guests and provides proximity to the Playa Blanca, situated only 0.6 km away.

    While staying at the Puerto del Carmen villa, you'll be nearly a 10-minute drive from the Rancho Texas Lanzarote Park and approximately 25 minutes on foot from the Punta El Barranquilla. The property also gives access to such sports venues as Lanzarote Golf Resort, located 2.5 km away.

    Villa Ada offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully furnished kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Guests can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Mumbai Masala is located in the immediate vicinity of the Puerto del Carmen accommodation and offers a wide choice of Indian dishes. The nearest bus stop, Apartamentos Caleton Blanco, is merely a 10-minute stroll away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000350190000926690000000000000VV-35-3-00062060,VV-35-3-0006206

    Room Options at Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Room photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Room photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Beds photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Amenities photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Sinks photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Beds photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Amenities photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Beds photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Macro Details photo Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen  Interior photo
    Villa

    Size: 130 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Villa Ada?
      Biosfera Plaza Shopping Centre is among the popular landmarks, situated only 10 minutes on foot from Villa Ada.
    • Is a kitchen included at Villa Ada?
      Yes, at Villa Ada, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Villa Ada?
      Staying at Villa Ada, you shouldn't miss Puerto del Carmen's main landmarks, including Rancho Texas Lanzarote Park located 2.8 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Ada Puerto del Carmen